Previous Shows

West End:

Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour: Duke of York’s Theatre – 10th June 2017

School of Rock: New London Theatre – 17th December 2016 – David Fynn (Dewey Finn), Florence Andrews (Rosalie Mullins)

Dreamgirls: Savoy Theatre – 13th December 2016 – Amber Riley (Effie White), Liisi LaFontaine (Deena Jones), Ibinabo Jack (Lorrell Robinson)

Beautiful: The Carole King Musical: Aldwych Theatre – 11th August 2016 – Cassidy Janson (Carole King), David O’Mahony (u/s Gerry Goffin)

The Book of Mormon: Prince of Wales Theatre – 6th July 2016 – Oliver Ormson (S/ Elder Price), Brian Sears (Elder Cunningham), Alexandra Ncube (Nabulungi)

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Gielgud Theatre – 18th June 2016 – Siôn Daniel Young (Christopher Boone)

Romeo and Juliet: Garrick Theatre: Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company – 18th June 2016 – Richard Madden (Romeo), Kathryn Wilder (u/s Juliet)

The Book of Mormon: Prince of Wales Theatre – 28th May 2016 – KJ Hippensteel (Elder Price), David O’Reilly (Elder Cunningham),  Asmeret Ghebremichael (Nabulungi)

Show Boat: New London Theatre – 18th May 2016 – Chris Peluso (Gaylord Ravenal), Gina Beck (Magnolia Hawks)

The Maids: Trafalgar Studios – 13th April 2016 – Uzo Aduba (Solange), Zawe Ashton (Claire), Laura Carmichael (Madame)

Hand to God: Vaudeville Theatre – 13th April 2016 – Janie Dee (Margery), Neil Pearson (Pastor Greg), Harry Melling (Jason/Tyrone), Jemima Rooper (Jessica), Kevin Mains (Timothy)

Billy Elliot: Victoria Palace Theatre – 21st March 2016 – Brodie Donougher (Billy Elliot), Ruthie Henshall (Mrs Wilkinson), Deka Walmsley (Dad)

Mrs Henderson Presents: Noël Coward Theatre – 13th February 2016 – Tracie Bennett (Laura Henderson), Ian Bartholomew (Vivian Van Damm), Emma Williams (Maureen)

Kinky Boots: Adelphi Theatre – 13th February 2016 – Paul Ayres (u/s Charlie Price), Matt Henry (Lola)

A Christmas Carol: Noël Coward Theatre – 30th January 2016 – Jim Broadbent (Ebenezer Scrooge)

Miss Saigon: Prince Edward Theatre – 30th January 2016 – Jon Jon Briones (The Engineer), Sooha Kim (u/s Kim), Richard Carson (u/s Chris), Aaron Lee Lambert (u/s John)

Jersey Boys: Piccadilly Theatre – 2nd January 2016 -Sandy Moffat (u/s Frankie Valli), Chris Stoddart (u/s Bob Gaudio), Jon Boydon (Tommy DeVito), Gary Watson (Nick Massi)

The Book of Mormon: Prince of Wales Theatre – 1st January 2016 –  Nic Rouleau (Elder Price), Brian Sears (Elder Cunningham), Alexia Khedive (Nabulungi)

Matilda: Cambridge Theatre – 31st December 2015 – Evie Hone (Matilda)

The Book of Mormon: Prince of Wales Theatre – 21st December 2015 –  Ross Hunter (S/ Elder Price), Brian Sears (Elder Cunningham), Alexia Khedive (Nabulungi)

Guys and Dolls: Savoy Theatre – 19th December 2015 – Sophie Thompson (Miss Adelaide), David Haig (Nathan Detroit), Jamie Parker (Sky Masterson), Siubhan Harrison (Sarah Brown)

Gypsy: Savoy Theatre – 21st November 2015 – Imelda Staunton (Rose), Peter Davison (Herbie), Gemma Sutton (Louise)

Phantom of the Opera: Her Majesty’s Theatre – 21st November 2015 – John Owen-Jones (The Phantom), Celinde Schoenmaker (Christine Daaé), Nadim Naaman (Raoul)

Memphis: Shaftesbury Theatre – 28th October 2015 – Matt Cardle (Huey), Rachel John (Felicia)

Memphis: Shaftesbury Theatre – 26th October 2015 –  Matt Cardle (Huey) Rachel John (Felicia)

Memphis: Shaftesbury Theatre – 21st October 2015 – Tim Newman (alt. Huey), Rachel John (Felicia)

Memphis: Shaftesbury Theatre – 3rd October 2015 – Jon Robyns (alt. Huey), Beverly Knight (Felicia)

Gypsy: Savoy Theatre – 3rd October 2015 – Imelda Staunton (Rose), Lara Pulver (Louise), Peter Davison (Herbie)

Memphis: Shaftesbury Theatre – 24th September 2015 – Matt Cardle (Huey), Rachel John (alt. Felicia)

Mamma Mia!: Novello Theatre – 24th September 2015 – Dianne Pilkington (Donna Sheridan), Gabriella Williams (Sophie Sheridan)

The Book of Mormon: Prince of Wales Theatre – 3rd June 2015 –  Ross Hunter (S/ Elder Price), Brian Sears (Elder Cunningham), Gabrielle Brooks (S/ Nabulungi)

Phantom of the Opera: Her Majesty’s Theatre – 15th January 2015

Les Misérables: Queen’s Theatre – 7th November 2013

A Chorus Line: London Palladium – 20th August 2013

Sweeney Todd: Adelphi Theatre – 15th August 2012 – Michael Ball (Sweeney Todd), Imelda Staunton (Mrs. Lovett)

Billy Elliot: Victoria Palace – 11th August 2012 – Gillian Bevan (Mrs Wilkinson), Deka Walmsley (Dad)

The 39 Steps: Criterion Theatre – 23rd November 2011

Off West End/Other London:

In the Heights: King’s Cross Theatre – 20th December 2016 – Sam Mackay (Usnavi), Gabriela Garcia (Nina)

Catching Up: Ectetera Theatre – 30th July 2016 – Emily Schofield (Flo), Octavia Gilmore (Becka)

Groundhog Day: The Old Vic – 21st July 2016 – Andy Karl (Phil Connors), Carlyss Peer (Rita Hanson)

Jeremy Jordan: The Hippodrome Casino – 30th June 2016

A Midsummer Night’s Dream: Globe Theatre – 31st May 2016

In the Heights: King’s Cross Theatre -31st May 2016 – Sam Mackay (Usnavi), Gabriela Garcia (U/S Nina)

Titanic: Charing Cross Theatre – 28th May 2016

Funny Girl: Menier Chocolate Factory – 19th December 2015 – Sheridan Smith (Fanny Brice), Darius Campbell (Nick Arnstein)

The Railway Children: King’s Cross Theatre – 16th April 2015 – Sean Hughes (Mr Perks), Caroline Harker (Mother)

The Drowned Man: Temple Studios – 22nd April 2014

The Drowned Man: Temple Studios – 24th January 2014

The Drowned Man: Temple Studios – 3rd December 2013

Broadway/Off Broadway:

Waitress: Brooks Atkinson Theatre – 30th December 2016 – Jessie Mueller (Jenna)

Sleep No More: McKittrick Hotel, New York – 11th August 2015 – Punchdrunk

West Side Story: The Palace Theatre – 22nd August 2010

The Addams Family Musical: The Lunt-Fontanne Theatre – 21st August 2010 – Nathan Lane (Gomez Addams), Bebe Neuwirth (Morticia Addams)

Opera

Turandot: Royal Opera House, London – 12th July 2017

La Traviata: Royal Opera House, London – 6th February 2016

Die Zauberflöte: Staatsoper im Schiller Theater – 6th January 2016

Touring/Other:

Mamma Mia!: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 12th July 2017 – Helen Hobson (Donna Sheridan), Lucy May Barker (Sophie Sheridan)

Jane Eyre: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 19th June 2017 – Nadia Clifford (Jane Eyre), Tim Delap (Mr Rochester)

Buddy – The Buddy Holly Story: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 13th June 2017 – Glen Joseph (Buddy Holly)

Running Wild: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 31st May 2017 – Jemima Bennett (Lilly)

The Wedding Singer: New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham – 27th May 2017 – Jon Robyns (Robbie Hart), Cassie Compton (Julia Sullivan)

The Addams Family: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 23rd May 2017 – Cameron Blakely (Gomez Addams), Samantha Womack (Morticia Addams)

Funny Girl: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 5th May 2017 – Alexandra Waite-Roberts (U/S Fanny Brice), Darius Campbell (Nick Arnstein)

Marion Bridge: Ottawa Little Theatre – 5th April 2017

Marriage: Academic Hall, University of Ottawa – 31st March 2017 – Unicorn Theatre

Gauthier Dance – Theaterhaus Stuttgart: National Arts Centre Ottawa – 11th March 2017

Heathers the Musical: Kailash-Mital Theatre – 8th March 2017 – Carleton Musical Theatre

The Art of the Teese: House of Blues, Boston – 21st February 2017 – Dita Von Teese

The Ghomeshi Effect: The Gladstone Theatre, Ottawa – 22nd January 2017

Countries Shaped Like Stars: Arts Court Theatre, Ottawa – 19th January 2017

Fractus V: National Arts Centre Ottawa – 18th November 2016

Anatevka (Fiddler on the Roof): Volksoper Wein, Vienna – 8th June 2016 – Gerhard Ernst (Tevje)

MDLSX: Schauspielhaus Wein, Vienna – 6th June 2016

Legally Blonde: Curve, Leicester – 20th April 2016 – Lucie Jones (Elle Woods), Jon Robyns (Emmett Forrest)

The Bodyguard: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 27th February 2016 – Rachel John (alt. Rachel Marron), Stuart Reid (Frank Farmer)

An Inspector Calls: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 21st January 2016

Dirty Dancing: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 21st August 2015 – Jessie Hart (Frances ‘Baby’ Houseman), Lewis Kirk (Johnny Castle)

Les Misérables: Capitol Theatre, Sydney – 17th July 2015 – Simon Gleeson (Jean Valjean)

Oklahoma: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 16th June 2015 – Belinda Lang (Aunt Eller), Gary Wilmot (Ali Hakim), Ashley Day (Curly), Charlotte Wakefield (Laurey)

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 13th May 2015 – Joshua Jenkins (Christopher Boone)

Gods Are Fallen And All Safety Gone: The Marlowe Studio, Canterbury –  24th April 2015 – Greyscale Theatre: Sean Campion (Mother), Scott Turnbull (Daughter)

What The Body Does Not Remember: Gulbenkian Theatre, Canterbury – 14th February 2015 – Ultima Vez

Matthew Bourne’s Lord of the Flies: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 27th September 2014

West Side Story: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 16th July 2014

Alice in Wonderland: Gulbenkian, Canterbury – 11th November 2013 – Volcano Theatre Company

The Rocky Horror Picture Show: The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury – 16th August 2013